The Cowboys and Giants are underway! Listen to the game on 105.3 The Fan | Score Updates | Local Picks | Pick'em To Win | Cowboys News

Top 10 High School Football Schedules

View Comments

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Sept. 30-Oct. 4.

Class 5A
1. Allen (4-0) vs. Lewisville, Friday
2. Katy (4-0) at Houston Strake Jesuit, Friday
3. DeSoto (5-0) idle.
4. Euless Trinity (5-0) at Hurst Bell, Thursday
5. Cibolo Steele (5-0) idle.
6. Coppell (4-0) at Denton Guyer, Thursday
7. Southlake Carroll (4-0) at Keller, Friday
8. Converse Judson (5-0) idle.
9. Arlington Martin (4-0) vs. Arlington, Friday
10. Dallas Skyline (4-0) at Richardson, Friday

Class 4A
1. Lake Travis (5-0) idle.
2. Denton Ryan (5-0) idle.
3. Brenham (4-0) vs. Waller, Friday
4. Smithson Valley (5-0) idle.
5. Dallas Highland Park (4-0) vs. Wylie East, Friday
6. Port Lavaca Calhoun (5-0) idle.
7. Manvel (5-0) idle.
8. Cedar Park (4-1) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Friday
9. Pearland Dawson (5-0) vs. Friendswood, Friday
10. Stephenville (4-1) idle.

Class 3A
1. Tyler Chapel Hill (5-0) vs. Center, Friday
2. Wimberley (4-0) idle.
3. Henderson (5-0) idle.
4. Coldspring-Oakhurst (5-0) vs. Shepherd, Friday
5. Gilmer (5-0) idle.
6. Celina (4-0) at Lake Worth, Friday
7. Alvarado (4-0) vs. Waco Connally, Friday
8. West Columbia (5-0) vs. Stafford, Friday
9. SA Houston (5-0) idle.
10. Argyle (4-1) idle.

Class 2A
1. Refugio (4-0) vs. Riviera Kaufer, Friday
2. Godley (5-0) at Eastland, Friday
3. Schulenburg (4-0) at Weimar, Friday
4. Idalou (3-1) at Stanton, Friday
5. Hempstead (4-0) vs. Houston St. John’s, Friday
6. Tatum (3-1) at Bullard, Friday
7. New Boston (4-1) idle.
8. Rogers (5-0) at Thorndale, Friday
9. Wall (5-1) vs. Alpine, Friday
10. Daingerfield (3-2) idle.

Class 1A
1. Ganado (5-0) vs. Palacios, Friday
2. Tenaha (5-0) at Harleton, Friday
3. Mason (4-0) vs. Olney, Thursday
4. Muenster (4-0) idle.
5. Goldthwaite (4-1) vs. Marion, Friday
6. Albany (5-0) at Winters, Friday
7. Garrison (4-1) idle.
8. Windthorst (4-1) at Henrietta, Friday
9. Burton (4-0) vs. Flatonia, Friday
10. Clarksville (3-1) at Redwater, Friday

(Copyright 2011 by The Associated Press.  All Rights Reserved.)

View Comments